Metro Suite Milano

  • 55 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Featuring a convenient location, the 55 m² Metro Suite Milano offers views of the city, and is just 0.7 km from the Church of the Patron Saints of Italy Francis and Catherine. This 1-bedroom apartment is situated 2.9 km from Milano Cadorna train station and just a few steps from Viale Caterina da Forli - Via Marostica bus station.

Enhancing your comfort, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower can be found at this accommodation. A hairdryer and bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.

This apartment provides guests with a sun terrace.

For your convenience, Metro Suite Milano comprises a mini-kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware provided.

The apartment lies in the San Siro district of Milan, approximately a 25-minute walk from the Church of San Cristoforo sul Naviglio. Metro Suite Milano is 3.3 km from the La Triennale di Milano. Offering access to the rest of Milan, Bande Nere underground station is about 5 minutes' walk away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Metro Suite Milano
Terrazza Milano Apartment
Mobile-only price

Terrazza Milano Apartment

10
Exceptional 95 reviews
354 m from property
USD 252 USD 227
per night
Appartamento La Casa Di Gio
Mobile-only price

Appartamento La Casa Di Gio

10
Exceptional 1 review
371 m from property
USD 273 USD 246
per night
Easytopstay - Large Apartment Close To Metro
Mobile-only price

Easytopstay - Large Apartment Close To Metro

8.7
Fabulous 60 reviews
844 m from property
USD 435 USD 392
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Linate Airport
    14 km

    Train stations

    Milano Cadorna Railway Station
    3.3 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Housekeeping
    • Dry cleaning

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots
    • Babysitting/Child services

    Recreation

    • Sun terrace

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Terrace
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence number015146-CNI-07619,IT015146C25ASG7WSW
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Metro Suite Milano placed?
      Metro Suite Milano is set in the San Siro district of Milan, just 650 m from Chiesa Santi Patroni D'Italia.
    • What famous attractions are close to Metro Suite Milano?
      Make sure to visit Chiesa Santi Patroni D'Italia (700 m) and the grand opera house "Teatro alla Scala", located within a 10-minute drive of Metro Suite Milano, while staying at Milan.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Metro Suite Milano?
      The starting rate for a room at Metro Suite Milano is €167.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at this accommodation?
      Guests of this accommodation may check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Metro Suite Milano?
      For those staying at Metro Suite Milano, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant New Bar, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant La Piadina di Susy is another favored choice with a high 8 rating.
    • Is there a kitchen in Metro Suite Milano?
      At Metro Suite Milano, guests will find a mini-kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of this apartment?
      This apartment has total area of 55 m².
    • Does Metro Suite Milano offer a balcony or terrace for guests?
      Metro Suite Milano showcases a terrace featuring a kitchenette.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Linate Airport
    14 km

    Train stations

    Milano Cadorna Railway Station
    3.3 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Metro Suite Milano

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close